The Draw for the Champion Of Champions Singles - All Venues

The draw for the Chapion of Champions Singles can be downloaded Below

 

Please note all Section winners are required for the finals series at Molong Bowling Club 

Sunday 05th August at 9.00am

 

 

2018 Zone 4 Champion of Champions – Singles

All First Round Matches Commence

at 9.00am Saturday 21st July - At their Respective Venues

 

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY 21st July At 9.00am

Round 01

 

SATURDAY 21st July

At 1.00pm

 

Sunday 22nd JULY

AT 9.00am

 

Sunday 22nd JULY

At 1.00pm

 

AT MOLONG

Sat 04th August at 9.00am

All Section Winners

 

SECTION

01

 

At

West Dubbo

Troy Brown

Coonabarabran

 11

Chris Rosanes

Dubbo Railway

 

Josh Andriske

West Dubbo

 

Chris Rosanes

Dubbo Railway

Chris Rosanes

Dubbo Railway

Josh Andriske

West Dubbo

 31

Josh Andriske

West Dubbo

Daryle Craig

Coonamble

09 

Jamie Overall

Binnaway

Jamie Overall

Binnaway

 

Jamie Overall

 

Binnaway

 

 

Jamie Overall

Binnaway

Tristian Dal Forno

Nyngan

 20

Aaron Clark

Narromine

Aaron Clark

Narromine

 

Aaron Clark

 

Narromine

 

Ian Grimes

Dubbo City

19 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SECTION

02

At

Mudgee

Steve Harvey (Mudgee) 31

 Steve Harvey (Mudgee) 

 Jeremy Johnson - (Baradine) 31 / 15

 

 

Brian Judge – (Workies) 27

Craig Brown - (Wang) 15

 Jeremy Johnson - (Baradine) 

Jeremy Johnson - (Baradine) 31

Darren Elbourn - Gulgong

 Darren Elbourn - Gulgong

 Darren Elbourn - Gulgong 31/11

BYE

Jody Taggert - Oberon

 Jody Taggert

- Oberon

BYE

 

SECTION

03

At

Orange CC

Lee Stinson – Orange CC

 Lee Stinson

 Orange CC

 Lee Stinson

Orange CC

 

 

David Lang – Orange City

Paul Went – Parkes

Paul Went – Parkes 

John Adams - Millthorpe

Andrew Eves - Blayney

 Ben Allcorn - Manildra

Ben Allcorn - Manildra 

Ben Allcorn - Manildra

Allan Clark – Majellan

Allan Clark – Majellan 

Graham Pitt – Lith City

 

SECTION

04

At

Parkes Railway

Steve Galvin- Grenfell

 Steve Galvin- Grenfell

 Gerard Beath Cowra

 

 

BYE

Gerard Beath - Cowra

 Gerard Beath - Cowra

Bob Hamilton - Molong

Brian Asimus – Forbes - Forfeit 

 Brett Brynes

 Condo

 

 Geoff Leonard

Pks Railway

Brett Brynes – Condo

Gary Stanford – Peak Hill

 Geoff Leonard

Pks Railway

Geoff Leonard – Pks Railway

 

 

 

 534AC39A-E7E9-CB6D-FF721D3C311FE899.docx