Zone Champion Of Champions - Singles & Pairs - 1999 - to - Present

Champion of Champions – 1999 – Present

Year

Singles

Club / District

Pairs

Club / District

1982

Col Hayward

Trundle / CWDBA

 

 

 

1983

 

 

N Martin

Keith Moore

West Dubbo / FWDBA

 

 

 

 

 

 

1985

Brian Clarke

Dubbo Railway / FWDBA

 

 

 

1986

 

 

Mark Norris

Merv Burns

Nyngan / MBDBA

1987

John North

Dubbo City / FWDBA

 

 

 

1988

Edward Cassidy

Dubbo Railway / FWDBA

R Fitzalan

Merv Burns

Nyngan / MBDBA

1989

 

 

 

 

 

1990

John Ferguson

West Dubbo / FWDBA

Bruce Tonniges

John Bliss

Dubbo City / FWDBA

1991

 

 

Lyal Press

Paul Hagarty

Dubbo City / FWDBA

1992

 

 

 

 

 

1993

 

 

 

 

 

1994

 

 

 

 

 

1995

 

 

 

 

 

1996

 

 

 

 

 

1997

 

 

 

 

 

1998

 

 

 

 

 

1999

John Ensbey

West Dubbo / FWDBA

N.R. (Rick) Bohm

Glenn Morrison

West Dubbo / FWDBA

2000

John Ferguson

West Dubbo / FWDBA

Greg Bury

Col Pritchard

West Dubbo / FWDBA

2001

Tony Collins

West Dubbo / FWDBA

Reg Hadden

Ray Cross

Narromine / FWDBA

2002

David Ferguson

West Dubbo / FWDBA

Bruce Williams

Don Drabsch

Forbes / CWDBA

2003

Barry Wilkinson

Coonabarabran / WSDBA

Gary Went

Paul Went

Parkes B & SC / CWDBA

2004

 

 

 

 

 

2005

Sid Fitzallen

Tottenham / MBDBA

Alan Andriske

Joshua Andriske

West Dubbo / FWDBA

2006

Chris Rosanes

Cobar RSL / WPDBA

Allan Messiter

David Button

Forbes / CWDBA

2007

Joshua Andriske

West Dubbo / FWDBA

Noel Nicholsen

Robert Corbett

Parkes B & SC / CWDBA

2008

Joshua Andriske

West Dubbo / FWDBA

Michael Parry

John Chalker

Nyngan / MBDBA

2009

Tim Farrell

West Dubbo / FWDBA

Pat Wynne

John Wynne

Nyngan / MBDBA

2010

Joshua Andriske

West Dubbo / FWDBA

Aaron Hutchison

Anthony Jarvis

Dubbo Railway / FWDBA

2011

Adam Lee

Nyngan / MBDBA

Anthony Jarvis

Jay Porter

Dubbo Railway / FWDBA

2012

Justin Bartlett

West Dubbo / FWDBA

Rex Vane

Adam Lee

Nyngan / MBDBA

2013

Joshua Andriske

West Dubbo / FWDBA

Aaron Hutchison

Robbie Stanford

Narromine / FWDBA

2014

Jono Davis

Dubbo Railway / FWDBA

Dick Cobcroft

Richard Clarke

Dubbo City / FWDBA

2015

Jono Davis

Dubbo Railway / FWDBA

Warren Murray

Adam Lee

Dubbo City / FWDBA

2016

Jono Davis

Dubbo Railway / FWDBA

Ben Callaway

Lee Stinson

Orange CC / WDBA

2017

Gerard Beath

Cowra / LVDBA

Craig Biles

Joshua Andriske

West Dubbo / FWDBA

2018

Lee Stinson

Orange Country Club

Tony Hogan

Craig Bush

Majellan

 

 8813DD10-5056-BD5F-F87064294D0C6E2D.docx