Zone Champions - FOURS

 

FOURS  Champions – 1982 – 2014

Year

Lead

Second

Third

Skip

Club / District

1982

R Tinker

M Cunningham

M Lord

L Johnston

CWDBA – rep for Country Week

1982

David Wood

Don Wood

Ron Martin

Geoff Stanford

FWDBA – rep for Country Week

1983

 

 

 

 

 

1984

 

 

 

 

 

1985

 

 

 

 

 

1986

 

 

 

 

 

1987

Tom Crawford

Len Nicholsen

Harold Smith

Greg Parslow

Forbes / CWDBA

1988

David Woods

Stephen Buttsworth

Des Lincoln

Don Woods

Narromine / FWDBA

1989

 

 

 

 

 

1990

Steve Green

Paul Hagarty

Bruce Baker

John North

Dubbo City / FWDBA

1991

 

 

 

 

 

1992

S Woods

Allan White

J Davis

Geoff Woods

Coonabarabran / WSDBA

1993

Ron Gardiner

Allan White

Barry Wilkinson

John Franklin

Coonabarabran / WSDBA

1994

 

 

 

 

 

1995

Glenn Morrison

Tony Collins

John Rodis

John Ferguson

West Dubbo / FWDBA

1996

H Andrews

G Woods

C Harper

J Worrell

Coonabarabran / WSDBA

1997

Jim Harrower

John Rodis

Ken Marks

John Ensbey

West Dubbo / FWDBA

1998

Richard Stanley

Jim Kendell

P Bond

Eric Lefebvre

Warren / MBDBA

1999

Glen Kearney

Clive Herbert

Bruce Williams

Greg Parslow

Forbes / CWDBA

2000

Peter Johnson

Eddie Knight

Paul McKenzie

Kel Turner

Dubbo Railway / FWDBA

2001

Greg Hocking

M Baker

M Trudgett

Jim Waite

Warren / MBDBA

2002

Ted Cassidy

Henry Gordon

Joshua Andriske

David Ferguson

West Dubbo / FWDBA

2003

Col Mudie

Ray Jones

Graham Barby

Col Hayward

Parkes B & SC / CWDBA

2004

Henry Gordon

Kelly Anderson

R Cochrane

Paul McKenzie

Dubbo Railway / FWDBA

2005

Jamie Lee

Craig Gale

Richard Clarke

John Ensbey

West Dubbo / FWDBA

2006

Anthony Brown

John Ferguson

Adam Lee

Paul Hagarty

West Dubbo / FWDBA

2007

Mick Parry

Pat Wynne

John Wynne

John Chalker

Nyngan / MBDBA

2008

N.R. (Rick) Bohm

Aaron Hutchison

Robbie Stanford

Robert French

Narromine / FWDBA

2009

Les Williams

Paul Dorsett

Warwick Sullivan

Ted Cassidy

West Dubbo / FWDBA

2010

Victor Brook

Glenn Morrison

Matt Thompson

Tim Farrell

West Dubbo / FWDBA

2011

Henry Gordon

Anthony Jarvis

Paul McKenzie

Jay Porter

Dubbo Railway / FWDBA

2012

Luke Russell

Richard Russell

Shaun May

Andrew Taylor

West Dubbo / FWDBA

2013

John Adams

Brian Fernando

Daniel Collaros

Jae Marskell

Dubbo Railway / FWDBA

2014

Murray Munns 

Darren Worrell

Paul Daniels

 Tony Arndell

Baradine / WSDBA 

2015

Jono Davis 

Mathew McIntyre

Nathan Wise 

Jay Porter 

Dubbo Railway / FWDBA 

2016

Mark Gorrie 

Scott Fitzalan

Chris O'Neill 

John Mobbs

Gulgong / CMDBA

2017

Mark Gorrie 

Scott Fitzalan

Chris O'Neill

John Mobbs

Gulgong / CMDBA

 2018

Mal Howchin

Peter Ryan

Darren Elbourn

John Mobbs

Gulgong / CMDBA

 

 

 90A3BE7B-5056-BD36-A30B67D9412F4D82.docx